PAST OFFICERS AND COMMITTEE CHAIRS

2015 OFFICERS
President: Kim Meeks
President Elect: Skye Bickett
Secretary: Anna Krampl
Treasurer: Amy Allison
UPDATE Editor: Carolann Curry
Webmaster: Sharon Leslie
2015 COMMITTEE CHAIRS
Outreach: Shannon Glover
Continuing Education: Carolann Curry
Scholarship: Amy Allison
Membership: Gregg Stevens
Nominating:  Carolyn Brown
Program: Skye Bickett
Strategic Planning: Kim Meeks
Web Site: Sharon Leslie
AD HOC COMMITTEES
Bylaws Review and Procedures Manual Committee: 
Skye Bickett, Carolyn Brown, Sharon Leslie, Kim Meeks, Mia White
2014 OFFICERS
President: Kim Meeks
Secretary: Skye Bickett
Treasurer: Kim Powell
Parliamentarian: Kevin Bradford
UPDATE Editor: Carolann Curry
Webmaster: Sharon Leslie
2014 COMMITTEE CHAIRS
Consumer Health: Shannon Glover
Continuing Education: Anna Krampl
Scholarship: Amy Allison
Membership: Skye Bickett
Miriam Libbey: Sharon Leslie
Nominating: NA
Outreach: NA
Program: Kim Meeks
Strategic Planning: Carolann Curry
Web Site: Sharon Leslie
2013 OFFICERS
President: Tara Douglas-Williams
President-Elect: Elizabeth Marvel
Secretary: Skye Bickett
Treasurer: Kim Powell
Parliamentarian: Kevin Bradford
UPDATE Editor: Carolann Curry
Webmaster: Sharon Leslie
2013 COMMITTEE CHAIRS
Consumer Health: Shannon Glover
Continuing Education: Carolyn Brown
Scholarship: Amy Allison
Membership: Skye Bickett
Miriam Libbey: Jane Bridges
Nominating: Todd Prusin
Outreach: Mike Shadix
Program: Elizabeth Marvel
Scholarship Committee: Tara Douglas-Williams
Strategic Planning: Tara Douglas-Williams
Web Site: Sharon Leslie
2012 OFFICERS
President: Emily Lawson
President-Elect: Tara Douglas-Williams
Secretary: Tanji Gibson
Treasurer: Elizabeth Marvel
Parliamentarian: Kevin Bradford
UPDATE Editor: Carolann Curry
Webmaster: Tom Cutshall
2012 COMMITTEE CHAIRS
Continuing Education:
Scholarship: Amy Allison
Membership: Anna Krampl
Miriam Libbey: Steve Koplan
Nominating: Todd Prusin
Outreach:
Program: Tara Douglas-Williams
Promotional:  Steve Koplan
Scholarship Committee: Tara Douglas-Williams
Strategic Planning: Tara Douglas-Williams
Web Site: Tom Cutshall
2011 OFFICERS
President: Todd Prusin
President-Elect: Emily Lawson
Secretary: Tanji Gibson
TreasurerElizabeth Marvel
Parliamentarian: Carolann Curry
UPDATE Editor: Carolann Curry
Webmaster: Mike Shadix
2011 COMMITTEE CHAIRS
Continuing Education: Mike Shadix
Membership: Anna Krampl
Miriam Libbey: Steve Koplan
Nominating: Peter Shipman
Outreach:
Program: Emily Lawson
Scholarship Committee: Tara Douglas-Williams
Strategic Planning: Tara Douglas-Williams
Web Site: Mike Shadix
2010 OFFICERS
President: Peter Shipman
President-Elect: Todd Prusin
Secretary: Melissa Speed
Treasurer: Emily Lawson
Parliamentarian: Carolann Curry
UPDATE Editor: Kim Meeks
Webmaster: Mike Shadix
2010 COMMITTEE CHAIRS
Continuing Education: Mike Shadix
Membership: Anna Krampl
Miriam Libbey: Melissa Speed
Nominating: Mary Ellen Nolan
Outreach: Peter Shipman
Program: Todd Prusin
Promotional: Steve Koplan
Scholarship Committee: Tara Douglas-Williams
Strategic Planning: Tara Douglas-Williams
Web Site: Mike Shadix
2009 OFFICERS
President: Mary Ellen Nolan
President-Elect: Peter Shipman
Secretary: Roxanne Nelson
Treasurer: Emily Lawson
Parliamentarian: Amy Allison
UPDATE Editor: Kim Meeks
Webmaster: Mike Shadix
2009 COMMITTEE CHAIRS
Continuing Education: Mike Shadix
Membership: Anna Krampl
Miriam Libbey: Steve Koplan
Nominating: Kate Daniels
Outreach: Peter Shipman
Program: Peter Shipman
Promotional: Steve Koplan
Scholarship Committee: Tara Douglas-Williams
Strategic Planning: Kate Daniels
Web Site: Mike Shadix
2008 OFFICERS
President: Kate Daniels
President-Elect: Mary Ellen Nolan
Secretary: Roxanne Nelson
Treasurer: Sylvia Brandon
Parliamentarian: Amy Allison
UPDATE Editor: Kim Meeks
Webmaster: Mike Shadix
2008 COMMITTEE CHAIRS
Continuing Education: Mike Shadix
Membership: Pamela Queen
Miriam Libbey: Mary Ellen Nolan
Nominating: Tara Douglas-Williams
Outreach: Peter Shipman
Program: Mary Ellen Nolan
Promotional: Steve Koplan
Scholarship Committee: Tara Douglas-Williams
Strategic Planning: Tara Douglas-Williams
Web Site: Mike Shadix
2007 OFFICERS
President:Tara Douglas-Williams
President-Elect: Kate Daniels
Secretary: Todd Prusin
Treasurer: Sylvia Brandon
Parliamentarian: Maria Jenkins
UPDATE Editor: Rita Smith
Webmaster: Amy Harkness
2007 COMMITTEE CHAIRS
Continuing Education: Mary Ellen Nolan
Membership: Pamela Queen
Miriam Libbey: Brenda Curry-Wimberly
Nominating: Elizabeth Marvel
Outreach: Peter Shipman
Program: Kate Daniels
Promotional: Steve Koplan
Strategic Planning: Elizabeth Marvel
Web Site: Amy Harkness
2006 OFFICERS
President: Elizabeth Marvel
President-Elect: Tara Douglas-Williams
Secretary: Todd Prusin
Treasurer: Jane Bridges
Parliamentarian: Kate Daniels
UPDATE Editor: Rita Smith
Webmaster: Amy Harkness
2006 COMMITTEE CHAIRS
Continuing Education: Rosalind Lett
Membership: Pamela Queen
Miriam Libbey: Carolyn Brown
Nominating: Mia White
Outreach: Peter Shipman
Program: Tara Douglas-Williams
Promotional: Steve Koplan
Strategic Planning: Mia White
Web Site: Amy Harkness
2005 OFFICERS
President: Mia White
President-Elect: Elizabeth Marvel
Secretary: Kathy Davies
Treasurer: Jane Bridges
Parliamentarian: Kate Daniels
UPDATE Editor: Rita Smith
Webmaster: Amy Harkness
2005 COMMITTEE CHAIRS
Bylaws: Kate Daniels
Continuing Education: Mary Fielder

Membership: Pamela Queen
Miriam Libbey: Roxanne Nelson
Nominating: Lee McCarley
Outreach (formerly Consumer
Health): Peter Shipman

Program: Elizabeth Marvel
Promotional: Steve Koplan
Strategic Planning: Marilyn Barry
Web Site: Amy Harkness
2004 OFFICERS
President: Lee McCarley
President-Elect: Mia White
Secretary: Kathy Davies
Treasurer: Tara Douglas-Williams
Parliamentarian: Kate Rehkopf
UPDATE Editor: Miriam Hudgins
Webmaster: Marilyn Barry
2004 COMMITTEE CHAIRS
Consumer Health: Elizabeth Marvel
Continuing Education: Rita Smith
Membership: Amy Harkness
Miriam Libbey: Jane Bridges
Nominating: Roxanne Nelson
Program: Mia White
Strategic Planning: Roxanne Nelson
Web Site: Marilyn Barry
2003 OFFICERS
President: Roxanne Nelson
President-Elect: Lee McCarley
Secretary: Peter Shipman
Treasurer: Tara Douglas-Williams
Parliamentarian: Pamela Queen
UPDATE Editor: Miriam Hudgins
Webmaster: Marilyn Barry
2003 COMMITTEE CHAIRS
Consumer Health: Elizabeth Johnston
Continuing Education: Jane Bridges
Membership: Amy Harkness
Miriam Libbey: Mia White
Nominating: Paula Christian
Program: Lee McCarley
Strategic Planning: Carolyn Brown
Web Site: Marilyn Barry
2002 OFFICERS
President: Paula Christian
President-Elect: Roxanne Nelson
Secretary: Peter Shipman
Treasurer: Mia White
Parliamentarian: Pamela Queen
UPDATE Editor: Miriam Hudgins
Webmaster: Lee McCarley
2002 COMMITTEE CHAIRS
Consumer Health: Lisa Smith
Continuing Education: Susan Poorbaugh
Membership: Amy Harkness
Miriam Libbey: Mary Fielder
Nominating: Cathy Woolbright
Program: Roxanne Nelson
Strategic Planning: Carolyn Brown
Web Site: Lee McCarley
2001 OFFICERS
President: Cathy Woolbright
President-Elect: Paula Christian
Secretary: Mike Shadix
Treasurer: Mia White
Parliamentarian: Beth Poisson
UPDATE Editor: Shirley Williams
Webmaster: Lee McCarley
2001 COMMITTEE CHAIRS
Consumer Health: Jan LaBeause
Continuing Education: Susan Lee
Membership: Roxane Nelson
Miriam Libbey: Mary Fielder
Nominating: Carolyn Brown
Program: Paula Christian
Strategic Planning: Donna Trainor
Web Site: Lee McCarley
2000 OFFICERS
President: Mia White
President-Elect: Cathy Woolbright
Secretary: Mike Shadix
Treasurer: Paula Christian
Parliamentarian: Beth Poisson
UPDATE Editor: Mia White
Webmaster: Lee McCarley
2000 COMMITTEE CHAIRS
Continuing Education: Lynette Ralph
Membership: Roxanne Nelson
Miriam Libbey: Pamela Queen
Nominating: Carolyn Brown
Program: Cathy Woolbright
Strategic Planning: Donna Trainor
Web Site: Lee McCarley